Honor War A.S. LVI/2022
- Date
- April 22-24, 2022
- Branch
- College of Lyonsmarche
- Autocrat
- Phelan Tolusmidr
- Site
- Chief Timothy State Park, Silcott Island
EVENT COPY
Site Info: Name: Chief Timothy Park Silcott Island Clarkston, WA 99403
Directions to Site:
From the west: Follow Highway 12 towards Clarkston, WA. At the bottom of Alpowa Grade (approximately 5 miles before Clarkston), take a left and cross over the bridge to Silcott Island. From the north, east, and south: Take US-95 or Highway 12 through Lewiston and Clarkston headed west to the Tri-Cities. Approximately five miles west of Clarkston there is a bridge to the right crossing over to Silcott Island.
- Weather
- Attendance
- 167 Adult, 25 Youth
ACTIVITIES
- Saturday
- Heavy and then Rapier War
- Archery Championship
- A&S Championship
- Homebrew Championship
- Bardic Championship
- Sunday
- Rapier Championship Tournament
Court Report
- 'Izza al-Dimashqiyya (Wealdsmere) Goutte de Sang
- 'Izza al-Dimashqiyya (Wealdsmere) Forget-me-not
- 'Izza al-Dimashqiyya (Wealdsmere) Bountiful Hand
- 'Izza al-Dimashqiyya (Wealdsmere) Jambe de Lion
- Kara Reginasdottir (Wealdsmere) Bountiful Hand
- Selwan bint Morgaina (Wealdsmere) Goutte de Sang
- Bluchem of Wealdsmere (Wealdsmere)
- Morgaina of the Woodlands (Lyonsmarche) Bountiful Hand
- Morgaina of the Woodlands (Lyonsmarche) Forget-me-not
- Alexandre de Sant Roma de Sau (Wealdsmere) Goutte de Sang
- Alexandre de Sant Roma de Sau (Wealdsmere) Jambe de Lion
- Alexandre de Sant Roma de Sau (Wealdsmere) Bountiful Hand
- Alexandre de Sant Roma de Sau (Wealdsmere) Forget-me-not
- Tamar Grace Lewis (An Tir) Award of Arms
- Anora di Silfur Dal (An Tir) Award of Arms
- Aldric Reinhard (Wealdsmere) Award of Arms
- Idonia of Wealdsmere (Wealdsmere) Award of Arms
- Nicholas de Beaumont (Wastekeep) King's Favor
- Nicholas de Beaumont (Wastekeep) Sable Gauntlet
- Devon Wolflin (Silverhart) Forget-me-not
- Devon Wolflin (Silverhart) King's Favor
- Crimthann of Starfyre (Wealdsmere) Forget-me-not
- Crimthann of Starfyre (Wealdsmere) King's Favor
- Eirik Daegarsson (Stromgard) Forget-me-not
- Eirik Daegarsson (Stromgard) King's Favor
- Hamarr Haksson (Wastekeep) Sable Gauntlet
- Fleinn Hausakljufr (Wealdsmere) Griffe et du Lion
- Fleinn Hausakljufr (Wealdsmere) Grace of An Tir
- Katie McMahon (An Tir) Award of Arms
- Bjorn McMahon (An Tir) Award of Arms
- Zevon Wentworth (Wealdsmere) Award of Arms
- Eirik Daegarsson (Stromgard) Goutte de Sang
- Volgarius Ostentus of Pendale (Pendale) Award of Arms
- Seamus de Mantel (Lyonsmarche) Jambe de Lion
- Bridget Woulfe (Pendale) Lion's Strength
- Melike bint Mihail (Lyonsmarche) Jambe de Lion
- Duncan Wylie (Wealdsmere) Sanguins Thorn
- Syele Reinhardt (An Tir) Award of Arms
- Juliana de Luna (Wealdsmere) Terpsichore's Fox
- Elizabeth of Akornebir (Wastekeep) Award of Arms
- Æthan dal Cais (Wealdsmere) King's Favor
- Æthan dal Cais (Wealdsmere) Forget-me-not
- Æthan dal Cais (Wealdsmere) Wordsmith
- Braith (Wealdsmere) Sable Scrivener
- Braith (Wealdsmere) Pelican