Bryson MacLachlan: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(tabled up) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Award !! Given By !! Date | |||
|- | |||
| Award of Arms (An Tir) || Vik Vikingsson, Inga the Unfettered || Jan 24, 2009 (AS XLIII) | |||
|- | |||
| Silver Dolphin (Aquaterra) || Rosamund of the Misty Meadows || Jun 18, 2011 (AS XLVI) | |||
|- | |||
| Forget-me-not (An Tir) || Taisiia Volchkova || Jun 25, 2011 (AS XLVI) | |||
|- | |||
| Thrones Favor (An Tir) || Skeggi Hravensfury, Taisiia Volchkova || Jun 25, 2011 (AS XLVI) | |||
|- | |||
| Goutte de Sang (An Tir)|| Skeggi Hrafensfuri, Taisiia Volchkova || Jul 16, 2011 (AS XLVI) | |||
|- | |||
| Golden Estoile (Aquaterra) || Rosamund of the Misty Meadows || Nov 19, 2011 (AS XLVI) | |||
|- | |||
| Tulip (Midhaven) || || Nov 16, 2013 (AS XLVIII) | |||
|- | |||
| Jambe de Lion (An Tir) || Styrkarr Jarlsskald, Stjarna || Nov 15, 2014 (AS XLIX) | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 03:11, 11 July 2015
HL Bryson MacLachlan, GdS is currently the deputy seneschal for the Shire of Midhaven since September 2008. He is married to Duchess Angharad Banadaspus Drakenhefd. September Crown of 2011, Don Richard Thomas took Bryson as his Cadet, On Sunday, June 24, AS XLVII (2012), Dame Rosamund of the Misty Meadows, OP took him as a protégé. HL Bryson does rapier fighting and is learning Silversmithing.
Senior Marshall Thrown Weapons Junior Marshall Archery, Rapier
Joined the SCA in 2006 Stepped up as Seneschal for the Shire of Midhaven 2008
Co-Event Steward: Midhaven Champions 2010 Site-o-crat: July Coronation 2011 Deputy Event Steward: Midhavens Harvest Feast 2011 Event Steward: Midhavens Harvest Feast 2012 Co-Event Steward: July Coronation 2013
Award | Given By | Date |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms (An Tir) | Vik Vikingsson, Inga the Unfettered | Jan 24, 2009 (AS XLIII) |
Silver Dolphin (Aquaterra) | Rosamund of the Misty Meadows | Jun 18, 2011 (AS XLVI) |
Forget-me-not (An Tir) | Taisiia Volchkova | Jun 25, 2011 (AS XLVI) |
Thrones Favor (An Tir) | Skeggi Hravensfury, Taisiia Volchkova | Jun 25, 2011 (AS XLVI) |
Goutte de Sang (An Tir) | Skeggi Hrafensfuri, Taisiia Volchkova | Jul 16, 2011 (AS XLVI) |
Golden Estoile (Aquaterra) | Rosamund of the Misty Meadows | Nov 19, 2011 (AS XLVI) |
Tulip (Midhaven) | Nov 16, 2013 (AS XLVIII) | |
Jambe de Lion (An Tir) | Styrkarr Jarlsskald, Stjarna | Nov 15, 2014 (AS XLIX) |