An Tir Equestrian Planning Calendar 2009: Difference between revisions

From An Tir Culture Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kerije (talk | contribs)
Added June faire
Kerije (talk | contribs)
new date for Last Chance
Line 61: Line 61:
|  Acorn War XX || Mountain Edge || Macha  
|  Acorn War XX || Mountain Edge || Macha  
|-
|-
|-
! Sept 18
| Last Chance Tourney/Eq. Chmp || Dragon's Laire || ??
|-
|-
! Sept 25-27
! Sept 25-27
|  Emprise of the Black Lion VII || Madrone|| Guillaume ||  
|  Emprise of the Black Lion VII || Madrone|| Guillaume ||  
|-
! Oct 2-5
| Last Chance Tourney/Eq. Chmp || Dragon's Laire || Miranda
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 11:25, 20 February 2009

This is a tentative schedule of rumored events. For an official calendar (paperwork completed) see the Equestrian Website.]

DO NOT BRING HORSES TO AN EVENT WITHOUT CONFIRMING.

Planning Calendar of Potential Events
Date Event Area Contact
April 17-19 Hocktide Emprise Ashland William Brannan www.troygriffith.com/sca
May 2-3 May Faire Glymm Mere no equestrian activities in 2009
May 15-18 May Crown Montengarde (Avacal) no equestrian activities in 2009, except Riderless Horse (Robert of Clan Gunn)
May 22-25 Grand Thing IV Stromgard ??
June 5-7 June Faire Dragonslaire/Port Gamble Event copy
June 12-14 Honey War Glymm Mere/Randle ??
June 19-21 Midhaven Champions / Emprise of the Sable Rose Midhaven Angharad
June 26-27 Lionheart Madrone Kerij-e
July 2-05 An Tir West War South ??
July 25-27 Summer Hunt/Sir Jerald Memorial Tourney Earnrokke Arn Ansgar
July 31-Aug 2 Storm Gods Stromgard Drifa
Aug 13-17 Autumn War Blatha an Oir/Randle Miranda
Aug 28-30 William Tell XXIV Rivers Bend Togrul or Fionn
Sept 4-7 September Crown Terra Pomeria (Mission State Park) Macha (KEO-presumptive) or Thorkel (champion)
Sept 11-13 Acorn War XX Mountain Edge Macha
Sept 25-27 Emprise of the Black Lion VII Madrone Guillaume
Oct 2-5 Last Chance Tourney/Eq. Chmp Dragon's Laire Miranda