Difference between revisions of "Aenor de Pessac"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | {{Populace | photo = [ | + | {{Populace |photo = [[Image:Populace-badge1-lg.gif|200px]]| photocaption = Honorable Lady Aenor de Pessac | location = Barony of Aquaterra | status = AS 39 | oplink = https://rollofarms.antirheralds.org/display.php?id=2706 | offices = Chair of the EDI Council | devicecaption = Per bend sinister ermine and azure, a rose gules and a fleur-de-lys Or. }} |
=Offices= | =Offices= | ||
− | + | *An Tir EDI Council Member since AS | |
− | + | *Deputy Seneschal, Barony of Aquaterra, AS 48 to 49 | |
− | + | *Chatelaine, Barony of Aquaterra, AS 46 to 47 | |
− | + | *A&S Minister, Shire of Shittimwoode, AS 39 to 41 | |
=Awards= | =Awards= | ||
− | + | *Forget-Me-Knot, An Tir, January LVI (2020) | |
− | + | *King's Favor, An Tir, October LIII (2018) | |
− | + | *Plate, Aquaterra, Aquaterra, September L (2015) | |
− | + | *Forget-Me-Knot, An Tir, July L (2015) | |
− | + | *Golden Estoile, Aquaterra, June L (2015) | |
− | + | *Silver Dolphin, Aquaterra, December 48 (2013) | |
− | + | *Jambe de Lion, September 48 (2013) | |
+ | *Award of Arms (II), November 47 (2012) | ||
+ | *Goutte de Sang, January AS 46 (2012) | ||
+ | *Acacia, Shittimwoode, April 41 (2007) | ||
+ | *Bunny’s Crook, Shittimwoode, April AS 39 (2005) | ||
+ | *Award of Arms, November AS 39 (2004) | ||
=Event Staff Positions= | =Event Staff Positions= | ||
− | + | *Co-Autocrat, Barony of Aquaterra, Boar’s Hunt/All Champions, AS 50 | |
− | + | *Co-Autocrat, Barony of Aquaterra, Banner War, AS 49 | |
− | + | *Kitchen Staff, Barony of Aquaterra, Art of War, AS 49 | |
− | + | *On-site merchant coordinator, Barony of Aquaterra, Banner War, AS 49 | |
− | + | *Merchant coordinator, Barony of Aquaterra, Boar’s Hunt, AS 46 | |
− | + | *Gold Key Steward and Information Booth Steward, Barony of Aquaterra, Ursulmas, AS 46 and 47 | |
− | + | *Autocrat, Shire of Shittimwoode, Warren War X, AS 43 | |
− | + | *Siege Cooking Competition Coordinator, Shire of Shittimwoode, AS 41, 42, 43, & 44 | |
− | + | *Feast Steward, Principality of Tir Righ, November Investiture, AS 42 | |
− | + | *A&S Championships organizer, Shire of Shittimwoode, AS 39, 40, & 41 | |
=Classes Taught= | =Classes Taught= | ||
− | + | *Introduction to Italian Women's Garb, An Tir Grand Ithra, AS 55 | |
− | + | *Introduction to Autocratting, Canton of Bearwood, String Theory Ithra, AS 49 | |
− | + | *Beginning Tablet Weaving | |
− | + | *Shire of Midhaven, Fall Ithra, AS 47 | |
− | + | *Canton of Bearwood, Fibers and Fletching, AS 46 | |
− | + | *Introduction to Archaeology | |
− | + | *Shire of Midhaven, Fall Ithra, AS 47 | |
− | + | *Shire of Shittimwoode, Almost Spring Ithra, AS 43 | |
+ | *Introduction to Flintknapping, Shire of Shittimwoode, Almost Spring Ithra, AS 40-42 | ||
=Fealty= | =Fealty= | ||
− | + | *Their Majesties of An Tir and Their Excellences of Aquaterra | |
+ | *Apprentice to Mistress Isolde de la Vielle-a-Roue | ||
+ | *Protégé to Duchess Mary Grace of Gatland | ||
=Donations to Largess & Prizes= | =Donations to Largess & Prizes= | ||
− | + | *Two lampwork necklace prizes, Barony of Aquaterra, Ursulmas, AS 46 | |
− | + | *Lampwork beads for Crown largess, AS 49 | |
=Service to the Crown and Their People= | =Service to the Crown and Their People= | ||
− | + | *Created a Code of Conduct for the Known World Bardic Symposium, February 55 | |
− | + | *Chair of the An Tir EDI Council, since AS 55 | |
− | + | *Member of the An Tir DEI Council, since AS 54 | |
− | + | *Deputy Court Coordinator, King Christian II and Queen Helene II, AS 53 | |
− | + | *Royal Retinue, King Christian I and Queen Helene I, AS __ | |
− | + | *Royal Retinue, King Savaric de Porte des Lions and Queen Dalla Hjalbaadsdottir, AS 48-49 | |
− | + | *Scroll painting for Their Majesties Savaric and Dalla, AS 48-49 | |
− | + | *Ursulwyck Artisan, Barony of Aquaterra, Ursulmas, AS 48 | |
− | + | *Demo organizer, Naval Base 4th of July Festival, AS 47 | |
− | + | *Demo participant, Stanwood-Camano Fair, AS 47 | |
− | + | *Iron needle competition coordinator, Barony of Aquaterra, Good Yule, AS 47 | |
− | + | *Lists Mistress, Kingdom of An Tir, July Coronation, AS 46 | |
− | + | *Lists Mistress, Principality of Tir Righ, Investiture, AS 46 | |
− | + | *Lists Mistress, Kingdom of An Tir, September Crown, AS 46 | |
− | + | *Letterhead design and painting for the Shire of Shittimwoode, AS 43 | |
− | + | *Scroll design and painting for awards, Kingdom of An Tir Hunting Guild, AS 42 | |
+ | *Feast cook, Shire of Shittimwoode, Sir Eddie’s Memorial Tournament, AS 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, & 45 | ||
+ | *Doomsday Book team, Shire of Shittimwoode, AS 40 | ||
+ | *Feast server, Shire of Shittimwoode, Sir Eddie’s Memorial Tournament, AS 38 and 39 | ||
=Accomplishments= | =Accomplishments= | ||
− | + | *Competitor, Barony of Aquaterra A&S Champion, AS 47 | |
− | + | *Presented single entry research paper, Kingdom A&S, AS 47 | |
− | + | *Iron Needle winner, Barony of Aquaterra, Boar’s Hunt, AS 47 | |
− | + | *A&S Winner, Barony of Aquaterra, Banner War, AS 47 | |
− | |||
− |
Revision as of 05:21, 1 May 2021
Photo | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Honorable Lady Aenor de Pessac | ||||||||
Information | ||||||||
| ||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||
{{{device}}} Per bend sinister ermine and azure, a rose gules and a fleur-de-lys Or. |
Offices
- An Tir EDI Council Member since AS
- Deputy Seneschal, Barony of Aquaterra, AS 48 to 49
- Chatelaine, Barony of Aquaterra, AS 46 to 47
- A&S Minister, Shire of Shittimwoode, AS 39 to 41
Awards
- Forget-Me-Knot, An Tir, January LVI (2020)
- King's Favor, An Tir, October LIII (2018)
- Plate, Aquaterra, Aquaterra, September L (2015)
- Forget-Me-Knot, An Tir, July L (2015)
- Golden Estoile, Aquaterra, June L (2015)
- Silver Dolphin, Aquaterra, December 48 (2013)
- Jambe de Lion, September 48 (2013)
- Award of Arms (II), November 47 (2012)
- Goutte de Sang, January AS 46 (2012)
- Acacia, Shittimwoode, April 41 (2007)
- Bunny’s Crook, Shittimwoode, April AS 39 (2005)
- Award of Arms, November AS 39 (2004)
Event Staff Positions
- Co-Autocrat, Barony of Aquaterra, Boar’s Hunt/All Champions, AS 50
- Co-Autocrat, Barony of Aquaterra, Banner War, AS 49
- Kitchen Staff, Barony of Aquaterra, Art of War, AS 49
- On-site merchant coordinator, Barony of Aquaterra, Banner War, AS 49
- Merchant coordinator, Barony of Aquaterra, Boar’s Hunt, AS 46
- Gold Key Steward and Information Booth Steward, Barony of Aquaterra, Ursulmas, AS 46 and 47
- Autocrat, Shire of Shittimwoode, Warren War X, AS 43
- Siege Cooking Competition Coordinator, Shire of Shittimwoode, AS 41, 42, 43, & 44
- Feast Steward, Principality of Tir Righ, November Investiture, AS 42
- A&S Championships organizer, Shire of Shittimwoode, AS 39, 40, & 41
Classes Taught
- Introduction to Italian Women's Garb, An Tir Grand Ithra, AS 55
- Introduction to Autocratting, Canton of Bearwood, String Theory Ithra, AS 49
- Beginning Tablet Weaving
- Shire of Midhaven, Fall Ithra, AS 47
- Canton of Bearwood, Fibers and Fletching, AS 46
- Introduction to Archaeology
- Shire of Midhaven, Fall Ithra, AS 47
- Shire of Shittimwoode, Almost Spring Ithra, AS 43
- Introduction to Flintknapping, Shire of Shittimwoode, Almost Spring Ithra, AS 40-42
Fealty
- Their Majesties of An Tir and Their Excellences of Aquaterra
- Apprentice to Mistress Isolde de la Vielle-a-Roue
- Protégé to Duchess Mary Grace of Gatland
Donations to Largess & Prizes
- Two lampwork necklace prizes, Barony of Aquaterra, Ursulmas, AS 46
- Lampwork beads for Crown largess, AS 49
Service to the Crown and Their People
- Created a Code of Conduct for the Known World Bardic Symposium, February 55
- Chair of the An Tir EDI Council, since AS 55
- Member of the An Tir DEI Council, since AS 54
- Deputy Court Coordinator, King Christian II and Queen Helene II, AS 53
- Royal Retinue, King Christian I and Queen Helene I, AS __
- Royal Retinue, King Savaric de Porte des Lions and Queen Dalla Hjalbaadsdottir, AS 48-49
- Scroll painting for Their Majesties Savaric and Dalla, AS 48-49
- Ursulwyck Artisan, Barony of Aquaterra, Ursulmas, AS 48
- Demo organizer, Naval Base 4th of July Festival, AS 47
- Demo participant, Stanwood-Camano Fair, AS 47
- Iron needle competition coordinator, Barony of Aquaterra, Good Yule, AS 47
- Lists Mistress, Kingdom of An Tir, July Coronation, AS 46
- Lists Mistress, Principality of Tir Righ, Investiture, AS 46
- Lists Mistress, Kingdom of An Tir, September Crown, AS 46
- Letterhead design and painting for the Shire of Shittimwoode, AS 43
- Scroll design and painting for awards, Kingdom of An Tir Hunting Guild, AS 42
- Feast cook, Shire of Shittimwoode, Sir Eddie’s Memorial Tournament, AS 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, & 45
- Doomsday Book team, Shire of Shittimwoode, AS 40
- Feast server, Shire of Shittimwoode, Sir Eddie’s Memorial Tournament, AS 38 and 39
Accomplishments
- Competitor, Barony of Aquaterra A&S Champion, AS 47
- Presented single entry research paper, Kingdom A&S, AS 47
- Iron Needle winner, Barony of Aquaterra, Boar’s Hunt, AS 47
- A&S Winner, Barony of Aquaterra, Banner War, AS 47